« Back to Competitions List        Results for Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1 competition
Team namePWDLFA+/-Pts
St Mary's 8 7 0 1 256 137 119 14
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 8 6 1 1 196 191 5 13
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 8 4 3 1 220 160 60 11
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 8 5 0 3 184 165 19 10
Owenmore Gaels 8 4 1 3 183 183 0 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 8 4 1 3 205 166 39 9
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 8 2 0 6 167 188 -21 4
Ballymote/Bunninadden 8 1 0 7 187 247 -60 2
St Molaise Gaels 8 0 0 8 101 262 -161 0

DateRoundTeamAG/PG/PTeamB
30 Mar1Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club8 - 141 - 2St Molaise Gaels
30 Mar1Castleconnor G.A.A Club8 - 115 - 10Ballymote/Bunninadden
30 Mar1Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill3 - 23 - 8St Mary's
30 Mar1Tubbercurry/Cloonacool5 - 83 - 5Owenmore Gaels
12 Apr2St Mary's6 - 113 - 3Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
12 Apr2Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige6 - 86 - 8Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
12 Apr2Owenmore Gaels3 - 100 - 12Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
15 Apr2St Molaise Gaels4 - 102 - 17Castleconnor G.A.A Club
26 Apr3Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club4 - 97 - 10St Mary's
26 Apr3Ballymote/Bunninadden6 - 182 - 4St Molaise Gaels
26 Apr3Castleconnor G.A.A Club4 - 93 - 10Owenmore Gaels
03 May3Tubbercurry/Cloonacool7 - 72 - 3Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
10 May4St Mary's9 - 172 - 4Castleconnor G.A.A Club
10 May4Owenmore Gaels6 - 83 - 11Ballymote/Bunninadden
10 May4Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill5 - 114 - 3Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
12 May4Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige7 - 75 - 6Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
20 May5St Molaise Gaels5 - 65 - 12Owenmore Gaels
24 May5Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club4 - 910 - 5Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
24 May5Ballymote/Bunninadden2 - 37 - 11St Mary's
24 May5Castleconnor G.A.A Club6 - 75 - 8Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
14 Jun6Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill4 - 64 - 6Castleconnor G.A.A Club
14 Jun6St Mary's11 - 161 - 3St Molaise Gaels
14 Jun6Tubbercurry/Cloonacool5 - 60 - 5Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
14 Jun6Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige6 - 182 - 9Ballymote/Bunninadden
18 Jun7Owenmore Gaels6 - 119 - 14St Mary's
28 Jun7Ballymote/Bunninadden4 - 148 - 11Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
28 Jun7Castleconnor G.A.A Club9 - 96 - 5Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
28 Jun7St Molaise Gaels2 - 71 - 20Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
01 Jul8Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club3 - 86 - 10Castleconnor G.A.A Club
05 Jul8Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill12 - 92 - 7St Molaise Gaels
05 Jul8Tubbercurry/Cloonacool10 - 117 - 14Ballymote/Bunninadden
05 Jul8Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige5 - 65 - 10Owenmore Gaels
12 Jul9Ballymote/Bunninadden3 - 127 - 11Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
12 Jul9St Molaise Gaels1 - 85 - 6Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
12 Jul9Owenmore Gaels2 - 185 - 9Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
12 Jul9St Mary's3 - 48 - 15Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige