« Back to Competitions List        Results for competition
Team namePWDLFA+/-Pts
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 12 9 1 2 177 138 39 19
St Molaise Gaels 10 8 0 2 242 125 117 16
Ballymote/Bunninadden 11 8 0 3 169 138 31 16
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 11 7 0 4 170 120 50 14
Eastern Harps 10 6 0 4 170 147 23 12
St Mary's 11 5 0 6 160 142 18 10
Owenmore Gaels 10 4 1 5 139 159 -20 9
St John's 12 3 2 7 155 208 -53 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 12 2 2 8 161 233 -72 6
Easkey/St.Farnans 11 2 1 8 124 195 -71 5
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 37 34 3 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 1 0 1 24 17 7 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 1 0 1 14 26 -12 2
Geevagh 2 0 1 1 19 26 -7 1
St Patrick's 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 0
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0
Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1 0 0 1 9 17 -8 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 1 0 0 1 8 19 -11 0
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 6 22 -16 0

DateRoundTeamAG/PG/PTeamB
02 Apr1St Mary's0 - 90 - 12Owenmore Gaels
02 Apr1Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0 - 170 - 6Easkey/St.Farnans
02 Apr1Eastern Harps0 - 210 - 8St John's
02 Apr1St Molaise Gaels0 - 130 - 15Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
03 Apr1Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 80 - 25Ballymote/Bunninadden
16 Apr2Ballymote/Bunninadden2 - 121 - 23St Molaise Gaels
16 Apr2St John's0 - 140 - 10St Mary's
16 Apr2Owenmore Gaels0 - 120 - 18Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
16 Apr2Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0 - 180 - 6Eastern Harps
30 Apr3Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0 - 210 - 10St John's
30 Apr3St Mary's0 - 90 - 19Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
30 Apr3Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 170 - 18Owenmore Gaels
30 Apr3St Molaise Gaels0 - 210 - 11Eastern Harps
30 Apr3Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 190 - 6Easkey/St.Farnans
02 May2Easkey/St.Farnans0 - 130 - 19Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
14 May4St John's0 - 150 - 15Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
14 May4Owenmore Gaels0 - 110 - 18Ballymote/Bunninadden
14 May4Eastern Harps0 - 300 - 10St Mary's
14 May4Easkey/St.Farnans0 - 80 - 30St Molaise Gaels
23 May4Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0 - 110 - 10Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
28 May5Easkey/St.Farnans0 - 190 - 19Owenmore Gaels
28 May5Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 150 - 16Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
28 May5St Molaise Gaels0 - 150 - 10St Mary's
28 May5Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 90 - 8St John's
06 Jun5Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0 - 140 - 22Eastern Harps
11 Jun6St Mary's0 - 60 - 8Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
11 Jun6Owenmore Gaels0 - 80 - 35St Molaise Gaels
11 Jun6Eastern Harps0 - 200 - 15Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
11 Jun6Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0 - 160 - 10Ballymote/Bunninadden
14 Jun6St John's0 - 70 - 22Easkey/St.Farnans
25 Jun7Owenmore Gaels0 - 190 - 8St John's
25 Jun7Easkey/St.Farnans0 - 70 - 14Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
25 Jun7Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 80 - 27St Mary's
25 Jun7Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 160 - 12Eastern Harps
27 Jun7St Molaise Gaels0 - 180 - 6Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
05 Jul8Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0 - 80 - 15Owenmore Gaels
09 Jul8Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0 - 290 - 7Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
09 Jul8St Mary's0 - 180 - 10Ballymote/Bunninadden
09 Jul8St John's0 - 160 - 36St Molaise Gaels
11 Jul8Eastern Harps0 - 220 - 12Easkey/St.Farnans
23 Jul9St John's0 - 180 - 19Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
23 Jul9Owenmore Gaels0 - 180 - 19Eastern Harps
23 Jul9Easkey/St.Farnans0 - 100 - 20St Mary's
23 Jul9St Molaise Gaels0 - 290 - 12Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
23 Jul9Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 140 - 11Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
13 AugSemi Final 1Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0 - 120 - 12Geevagh
13 AugSemi Final 1Calry/St Joseph's0 - 210 - 19St Molaise Gaels
13 AugSemi Final 2Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 200 - 13Castleconnor G.A.A Club
13 AugSemi Final 4St Mary's0 - 220 - 6Curry/Curraigh
13 AugSemi Final 5St John's0 - 190 - 8St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
13 AugSemi Final 5Coolaney/Mullinabreena0 - 90 - 17Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
13 AugSemi Final 3Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige0 - 80 - 7Owenmore Gaels
16 AugSemi Final 2Enniscrone/Kilglass0 - 150 - 7Eastern Harps
22 AugSemi Final 4St Patrick's0 - 90 - 11Easkey/St.Farnans
23 AugSemi Final ReplayGeevagh0 - 70 - 14Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
25 AugSemi Final 3Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0 - 170 - 8Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
27 AugFinal 4St Mary's0 - 190 - 10Easkey/St.Farnans
27 AugFinal 5Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 110 - 11St John's
27 AugFinal 1Calry/St Joseph's0 - 160 - 15Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
27 AugFinal 2Ballymote/Bunninadden0 - 100 - 9Enniscrone/Kilglass
28 AugFinal 3Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige0 - 60 - 19Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
12 SepFinal ReplayDrumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0 - 170 - 21St John's