The Belfry
Kennedys
Lola Montez
Fureys Coaches
Expert Electrical

Fixtures & Results


Sun 22 Sep
Belfry Senior Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 3
St Mary's
V
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Connolly Park - @ 4 30
Ref - J. Gilmartin
Mon 23 Sep
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 3
Western Gaels
V
Naomh Eoin
St.Brendan's GAA Park - @ 6 30
Ref - C. O Donnell
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 3
Benbulben Gaels
V
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Benbulben Gaels - @ 6 30
Ref - P. Maguire
Thu 26 Sep
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - Final
St Mary's
V
Eastern Harps
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
V
Owenmore Gaels
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
V
Calry/St Joseph's
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Sat 28 Sep
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
Cloonacool
V
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Bunninadden Community Park - @ 5 30
Ref -
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
St Mary's
V
St Farnan's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2 - @ 5 30
Ref -
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Final RD - Relegation Final
Ballymote Round Towers
V
St Patrick's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1 - @ 5 30
Ref -
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 4
Easkey
V
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Tourlestrane - @ 7 30
Ref -
Sun 29 Sep
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - Final
St Mary's
V
Curry/Curraigh
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
Owenmore Gaels
V
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1 - @ 12 00
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - Final
Eastern Harps
V
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Tubbercurry - @ 2 00
Ref -
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
St Farnan's
V
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1 - @ 2 00
Ref -
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
V
Geevagh
Connolly Park - @ 2 00
Ref -
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
Curry/Curraigh
V
Bunninadden
Tubbercurry - @ 4 00
Ref -
Mon 30 Sep
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1 RD - 1
St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen - @ 12 30
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
V
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane - @ 7 30
Ref -
Tue 1 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 1 RD - 1
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St Geralds, Castlebar
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 2 RD - 1
St. Muredach`s College
V
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
St. Muredach`s College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 2 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group B RD - 1
Rice College Westport
V
Summerhill College Sligo
Rice College Westport - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group B RD - 1
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
St. Muredach`s College
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 3 Oct
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - Final
Naomh Eoin
V
Benbulben Gaels
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 1 RD - 1
St Geralds, Castlebar
V
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 1 RD - 1
Rice College Westport
V
Summerhill College Sligo
Rice College Westport - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group E RD - 1
Coola Post Primary
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Sat 5 Oct / Sun 6 Oct
Belfry Senior Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
V
Quarterfinal Winner 4
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Sat 5 Oct
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
V
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
Monsignor Hynes Park - @ 4 00
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - Semi Final
St Farnans/St Patricks
V
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park - @ 4 00
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - Semi Final
St Mary's
V
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Kent Park - @ 4 00
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - Semi Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
V
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Oxfield Park - @ 4 00
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - Semi Final
Calry/St Joseph's
V
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch - @ 4 00
Ref -
Sun 6 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Curry/Curraigh
V
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Curry - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Enniscrone/Kilglass
V
St Mary's
Enniscrone/Kilglass - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
V
St John's
Tourlestrane - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
V
Owenmore Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
V
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Nace O'Dowd Park - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Geevagh/St. Michaels
V
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Geevagh - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
St Patrick's
V
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Easkey/St Farnan's
V
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Easkey - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Feile RD - minary Round
Calry/St Joseph's
V
St Molaise Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch - @ 11 30 AM
Ref -
Mon 7 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 1
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
St Geralds, Castlebar
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 1
Summerhill College Sligo
V
Rice College Westport
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group B RD - 1
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown
V
Coola Post Primary
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group A RD - 1
Elphin Community College
V
Grange Vocational School
Elphin Community College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1 RD - 2
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
St Muredachs, Ballina
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 8 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 1
Coola Post Primary
V
Summerhill College Sligo
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 9 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C RD - 1
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown
V
Coola Post Primary
Scoil Mhuire Strokestown - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 1
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 1
Grange Vocational School
V
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Sat 12 Oct / Sun 13 Oct
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship RD - Final
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
V
Winner Semi Final 2
- @ 12 00 AM
Ref -
Mon 14 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 2
St Colmans, Claremorris
V
Summerhill College Sligo
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 2
Rice College Westport
V
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
Rice College Westport - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1 RD - 3
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew - @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 15 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 1 RD - 2
Rice College Westport
V
Summerhill College Sligo
Rice College Westport - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 2 RD - 2
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
Carrick-on-Shannon Community School
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 16 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group B RD - 2
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 17 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C RD - 1
Roscommon CBS
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 1 RD - 2
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St Geralds, Castlebar
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 1 RD - 2
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
Rice College Westport
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group E RD - 2
Mohill Community College
V
Coola Post Primary
Mohill Community College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group E RD - 2
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
Ballinamore Community School
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Mon 21 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group A RD - 2
Grange Vocational School
V
Drumshambo VS
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 3
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
St Colmans, Claremorris
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 22 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 2
Ballinamore Community School
V
Coola Post Primary
Ballinamore Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 23 Oct
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C RD - 2
Coola Post Primary
V
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 2
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
St. Mary`s College Ballymote - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 2
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
Grange Vocational School
Coláiste Iascaigh - @ 12 30
Ref -
Sat 26 Oct
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1 RD - 1
Louth
V
Sligo
Darver - @ 2 00
Ref -
Tue 29 Oct
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 2019 RD - Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
V
Roscommon/Mayo
- @ 7 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 2019 RD - Semi-Final
Sligo
V
Galway
- @ 7 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 2019 RD - Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
V
Roscommon/Mayo
- @ 7 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 2019 RD - Semi-Final
Galway
V
Sligo
- @ 7 30
Ref -
Fri 1 Nov
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 2019 RD - Final
Galway/Sligo
V
Winner of Semi-Final
- @ 7 00
Ref -
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 2019 RD - Final
Sligo/Galway
V
Winner of Semi-Final
- @ 8 00
Ref -
Sat 2 Nov
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1 RD - 2
Sligo
V
Armagh
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence - @ 2 00
Ref -
Mon 4 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group B RD - 3
Coola Post Primary
V
Mohill Community College
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group A RD - 3
Carrigallen VS
V
Grange Vocational School
Carrigallen VS - @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 5 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 1 RD - 3
St. Colman`s College
V
Summerhill College Sligo
St. Colman`s College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 2 RD - 3
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
St. Louis Community School
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 3
Summerhill College Sligo
V
Ballinamore Community School
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 3
Coola Post Primary
V
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 6 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group B RD - 3
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St. Muredach`s College
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group B RD - 3
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
Rice College Westport
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C RD - 3
Glenamaddy Community School
V
Coola Post Primary
Glenamaddy Community School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 7 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 1 RD - 3
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
Summerhill College Sligo
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group E RD - 3
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
Mohill Community College
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group E RD - 3
Ballinamore Community School
V
Coola Post Primary
Ballinamore Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Sat 9 Nov
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1 RD - 3
Longford
V
Sligo
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park - @ 2 00
Ref -
Mon 11 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 4
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1 RD - 5
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
St. Louis Community School
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Fri 15 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C RD - 3
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Mon 18 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group B RD - 4
Abbey Community College Boyle
V
Coola Post Primary
Abbey Community College Boyle - @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 19 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 4
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton
V
Summerhill College Sligo
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 4
Mohill Community College
V
Coola Post Primary
Mohill Community College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 20 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 3
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
Coláiste Iascaigh - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group H RD - 3
Grange Vocational School
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Mon 25 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 2 RD - 5
St Geralds, Castlebar
V
Summerhill College Sligo
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Tue 26 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group B RD - 5
Summerhill College Sligo
V
Mohill Community College
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 27 Nov
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C RD - 4
Ballyhaunis Community School
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C RD - 5
Coola Post Primary
V
Colaiste Chiarain Athlone
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Mon 2 Dec
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group B RD - 5
Coola Post Primary
V
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton
Coola Post Primary - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group A RD - 5
Grange Vocational School
V
Lough Allen College
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 5 Dec
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C RD - 5
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Sun 22 Sep
Belfry Senior Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
Tubbercurry GAA Club
2 - 12    1 - 16
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Belfry Senior Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 8    1 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
Connolly Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Sat 21 Sep
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 11    2 - 11
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Belfry Senior Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 9    1 - 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Belfry Senior Football Championship Relegation Final RD - Relegation Final
Eastern Harps
0 - 14    0 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Griffin
Fri 20 Sep
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - Semi Final
Eastern Harps
4 - 7    0 - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paraic Golden
Senior Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final
Easkey
1 - 16    1 - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Senior Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final
Naomh Eoin
2 - 9    1 - 9
Western Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - James Judge
Thu 19 Sep
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - Semi Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
5 - 12    5 - 2
St John's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Padraig Golden
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - Semi Final
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 11    6 - 14
Owenmore Gaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 3    1 - 4
Curry/Curraigh
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Mon 16 Sep
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - Semi Final
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 9    1 - 11
St Molaise Gaels
Curry
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - Semi Final
St Mary's
2 - 12    0 - 9
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - Semi Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
6 - 9    3 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - Semi Final
Eastern Harps
2 - 19    2 - 8
St John's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Malachy Maher
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - Semi Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
7 - 7    2 - 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 15 Sep
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
w/o    src
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref -
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
St Mary's
7 - 11    0 - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Kent Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 9    1 - 9
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ransboro Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 3
St Farnan's
1 - 15    0 - 3
St John's
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 15    2 - 6
Eastern Harps
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Sat 14 Sep
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 7    1 - 19
Easkey
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 6    1 - 17
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane
Ref - James Judge
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
1 - 17    3 - 16
Western Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Charlie Candon
Fri 13 Sep
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 5
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
w/o    src
Curry/Curraigh
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 5
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 9    0 - 12
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 5
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 11    0 - 15
St Farnans/St Patricks
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Barry Judge
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 5
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 12    6 - 16
St Mary's
St.Michael's
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 5
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 10    6 - 13
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
4 - 9    2 - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Oxfield Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 5
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
6 - 13    2 - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Connolly Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
w/o    src
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - Play Off
Geevagh/St. Michaels
5 - 14    9 - 7
Owenmore Gaels
Geevagh
Ref - Charlie Candon
Thu 12 Sep
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final
Benbulben Gaels
4 - 6    1 - 3
Easkey
Benbulben Gaels
Ref - John Doyle
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final
Naomh Eoin
3 - 13    0 - 4
Western Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final Replay
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 17    0 - 21
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Mon 9 Sep
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
2 - 7    7 - 7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Kent Park
Ref - Charlie Candon
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 2
Western Gaels
6 - 8    2 - 14
Benbulben Gaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 8 Sep
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Ballymote Round Towers
0 - 10    2 - 15
St Farnan's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Curry/Curraigh
4 - 19    1 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 10    3 - 9
Bunninadden
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
St Patrick's
1 - 10    2 - 15
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 2    4 - 18
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Connolly Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
St Mary's
1 - 20    0 - 13
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 18    2 - 15
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 9    0 - 13
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Sat 7 Sep
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 18    1 - 15
Western Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Pat Maguire
Fri 6 Sep
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 5
Western Gaels
src    w/o
Easkey
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 5
Benbulben Gaels
4 - 4    1 - 14
Naomh Eoin
Benbulben Gaels
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Thu 5 Sep
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
7 - 7    7 - 12
Eastern Harps
Oxfield Park
Ref - Seamus Hoey
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 5
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 7    3 - 15
Easkey/St Farnan's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 5
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
1 - 3    4 - 10
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden
4 - 4    3 - 15
Owenmore Gaels
Corran Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
5 - 8    8 - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Tourlestrane
Ref - Malachy Maher
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 10    4 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Joe Hynes
Wed 4 Sep
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 4
Curry/Curraigh
3 - 11    3 - 6
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Curry
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 5
Easkey/St Farnan's
3 - 4    9 - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Easkey
Ref - John Gilmartin
Martin Brennan Cup RD - Final
Western Gaels
1 - 6    3 - 14
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Mon 2 Sep
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 5
Eastern Harps
4 - 16    2 - 4
St John's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 5
St Patrick's
2 - 8    7 - 11
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
3 - 13    2 - 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 1/4 Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 9    3 - 15
St Molaise Gaels
Corran Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 12    0 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Sun 1 Sep
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 4
Naomh Eoin
4 - 10    0 - 4
Western Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sat 31 Aug
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 13    2 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Tourlestrane
Ref - Malachy Maher
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Naomh Eoin
2 - 15    1 - 18
Easkey
Kent Park
Ref - Charlie Candon
Fri 30 Aug
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Plate RD - Plate Final
Roscommon
1 - 5    0 - 15
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Thomas Murphy
Thu 29 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - 3
Western Gaels
3 - 10    0 - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship G2 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 6    0 - 10
Naomh Eoin
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 4
Easkey
1 - 16    2 - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Easkey
Ref - Pat Maguire
Wed 28 Aug
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 6    0 - 19
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Conor Conway
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Final
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 19    0 - 6
St Mary's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Shield Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 9    0 - 16
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Tue 27 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 4
Easkey/St Farnan's
1 - 9    6 - 16
St Mary's
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final 4
St Mary's
0 - 19    0 - 10
Easkey/St.Farnans
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Joe Hynes
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 11    0 - 11
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 3
St Farnans/St Patricks
3 - 10    2 - 13
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 4
Eastern Harps
8 - 13    3 - 3
St Molaise Gaels
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final 1
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 16    0 - 15
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Final 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 10    0 - 9
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Seamus Hoey
Mon 26 Aug
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 1
Benbulben Gaels
7 - 19    1 - 6
Naomh Eoin
Benbulben Gaels
Ref - Conor Conway
Electrical U-16 Hurling Championship RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 14    3 - 6
Western Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 25 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 4
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 11    3 - 5
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
St.Michael's
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Easkey
1 - 12    2 - 14
Calry/St Joseph's
Easkey
Ref - Pat Maguire
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Western Gaels
2 - 20    0 - 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - James Judge
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 21    4 - 11
Naomh Eoin
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
0 - 17    0 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Killcoyne Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Eastern Harps
0 - 8    3 - 18
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Geevagh
3 - 18    0 - 9
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Michael Duffy
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Tubbercurry GAA Club
1 - 12    1 - 5
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 11    1 - 16
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Curry
Ref - Barry Judge
Sat 24 Aug
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
6 - 21    0 - 4
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Geevagh
2 - 6    3 - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Geevagh
Ref - Bill Carty
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
St Mary's
0 - 10    2 - 21
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Eastern Harps
2 - 9    0 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Easkey
0 - 11    1 - 10
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 15    0 - 18
St Farnan's
Tourlestrane
Ref - Rory Dillon
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
St Patrick's
1 - 10    2 - 12
Bunninadden
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Barry Judge
Fri 23 Aug
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final Replay
Geevagh
0 - 7    0 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Geevagh
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 17    0 - 11
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Ballisodare
Ref - Joe Hynes
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
St John's
1 - 6    2 - 11
St Mary's
Stenson Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
src    w/o
St Farnan's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref -
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 1 RD - 3
Mayo EW
1 - 8    0 - 6
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Thomas Murphy
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
9 - 9    2 - 7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Ransboro Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 6    2 - 3
St John's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 4
Owenmore Gaels
5 - 17    3 - 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Connolly Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Plate RD - Semi-Final 1
Sligo
5 - 7    2 - 5
Leitrim
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Christopher Burke
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 3    4 - 21
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Thu 22 Aug
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 3
Western Gaels
1 - 11    1 - 8
Benbulben Gaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 4    7 - 22
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 4
St Patrick's
0 - 9    0 - 11
Easkey/St.Farnans
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Semi Final Replay
St Mary's
0 - 19    0 - 12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Wed 21 Aug
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 14    2 - 6
Naomh Eoin
Tourlestrane
Ref - Malachy Maher
Tue 20 Aug
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - Final 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 10    0 - 5
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - Final 4
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 7    0 - 4
Naomh Eoin
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - Final 1
Western Gaels
0 - 8    0 - 6
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - Final 2
Easkey
0 - 7    0 - 11
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Pat Maguire
Mon 19 Aug
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 4
St John's
6 - 15    3 - 4
Easkey/St Farnan's
Stenson Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
3 - 10    1 - 15
Eastern Harps
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
10 - 6    4 - 11
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Rory Dillon
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
4 - 16    0 - 5
St Patrick's
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 0    0 - 0
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref -
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 1/4 Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 14    1 - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Oxfield Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Sun 18 Aug
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Geevagh
1 - 11    1 - 14
Owenmore Gaels
Geevagh
Ref - Joe Hynes
Sat 17 Aug
National U15 Academy- Brian McLernon Cup RD - Playoff
Donegal
0 - 7    7 - 17
Sligo
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Christopher Burke
Fri 16 Aug
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 1 RD - 1
Galway CW
1 - 7    0 - 10
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - 2
Benbulben Gaels
2 - 9    2 - 3
Western Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 15    0 - 7
Eastern Harps
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Stephen Maher
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship G2 RD - 2
Easkey
0 - 10    0 - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 1 RD - 2
Sligo
3 - 9    0 - 5
Galway Blue
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref -
Thu 15 Aug
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
2 - 10    6 - 20
Easkey
Kent Park
Ref - Dermot Walsh
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
w/o    src
Eastern Harps
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 2
Benbulben Gaels
0 - 11    2 - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Benbulben Gaels
Ref - Pat Maguire
Wed 14 Aug
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 3
St Patrick's
0 - 2    6 - 13
Calry/St Joseph's
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Martin Brennan Cup RD - Semi Final 2
Easkey
2 - 15    3 - 7
Naomh Eoin
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Cup Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 13    0 - 11
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Cup Semi Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 14    0 - 14
St Mary's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Shield Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 19    0 - 7
Eastern Harps
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - Shield Semi Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 19    0 - 12
Owenmore Gaels
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Martin Brennan Cup RD - Semi Final 1
Western Gaels
1 - 14    1 - 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Pat Maguire
Tue 13 Aug
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 12    0 - 12
Geevagh
Ransboro Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 1
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 21    0 - 19
St Molaise Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 20    0 - 13
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Gavin Gardiner
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 4
St Mary's
0 - 22    0 - 6
Curry/Curraigh
Kent Park
Ref - Oisin Moffatt
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 5
St John's
0 - 19    0 - 8
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Stenson Park
Ref - Seamus Hoey
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 9    0 - 17
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - Semi Final 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 8    0 - 7
Owenmore Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Mon 12 Aug
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
3 - 11    1 - 10
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Curry
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 11    3 - 11
St Molaise Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 10    5 - 12
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Tourlestrane
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 3
Eastern Harps
5 - 20    2 - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 3
Easkey/St Farnan's
1 - 6    2 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Easkey
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
1 - 15    2 - 4
St John's
St.Michael's
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
6 - 12    2 - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 3
St Mary's
6 - 11    2 - 9
Owenmore Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Sun 11 Aug
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
4 - 15    0 - 9
Geevagh
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 13    3 - 17
Owenmore Gaels
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 2    9 - 22
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Seamus Hoey
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Cloonacool
4 - 14    1 - 14
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 14    2 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
6 - 8    2 - 8
Ballymote Round Towers
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Easkey
1 - 12    0 - 15
St Farnan's
Enniscrone
Ref - Michael Duffy
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 9    2 - 7
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Bill Carty
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
St Mary's
3 - 14    1 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Tubbercurry GAA Club
0 - 7    1 - 12
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref - Conor Conway
Sat 10 Aug
Connacht GAA Dermot Earley Academy Day 2019 RD - 2
Galway CW
0 - 1    6 - 6
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Jimmy Donoghue
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 14    1 - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 8    2 - 10
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Eastern Harps
1 - 7    0 - 12
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
St Patrick's
0 - 9    1 - 9
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Geevagh
3 - 11    1 - 8
Bunninadden
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Barry Judge
Fri 9 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
7 - 4    12 - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
9 - 8    4 - 19
Owenmore Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 3    6 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 3
St Mary's
9 - 15    2 - 4
Eastern Harps
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 3
St Patrick's
2 - 11    4 - 8
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 9    6 - 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
7 - 16    2 - 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Curry
Ref - Paul Clavin
Thu 8 Aug
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 4
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 8    1 - 12
St Farnans/St Patricks
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 8    0 - 11
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 12    2 - 22
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 20    2 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 10    3 - 13
St Mary's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 6    0 - 17
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Wed 7 Aug
Martin Brennan Cup RD - Quarterfinal 1
Calry/St Joseph's
src    w/o
Naomh Eoin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Martin Brennan Cup RD - Quarterfinal 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 12    5 - 17
Western Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 1
Easkey
6 - 20    3 - 11
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Easkey
Ref - Pat Maguire
Tue 6 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 2
Eastern Harps
7 - 16    2 - 6
Easkey/St Farnan's
Gurteen Community Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - League Final
Benbulben Gaels
6 - 10    5 - 4
Western Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Pat Maguire
Mon 5 Aug
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 1
Western Gaels
0 - 17    3 - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Enniscrone
Ref - Malachy Maher
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 21    0 - 4
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 16    2 - 20
Naomh Eoin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - James Judge
Sun 4 Aug
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
w/o    src
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Owenmore Gaels
2 - 15    3 - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - John Griffin
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Eastern Harps
1 - 10    2 - 22
Calry/St Joseph's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Easkey
2 - 10    0 - 9
Ballymote Round Towers
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
St Farnan's
0 - 12    1 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Bunninadden
0 - 12    2 - 13
St John's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Doyle
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 1
St Farnan's
1 - 8    1 - 6
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 13    0 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Sat 3 Aug
Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
St Mary's
w/o    src
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref -
Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Cloonacool
1 - 7    0 - 7
Eastern Harps
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Tubbercurry GAA Club
3 - 13    1 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Connolly Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 10    1 - 17
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Geevagh
0 - 6    1 - 10
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fri 2 Aug
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
6 - 11    5 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
9 - 16    3 - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
4 - 11    4 - 9
St John's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 2
St Patrick's
2 - 5    5 - 18
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
5 - 7    4 - 9
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Connolly Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 7    5 - 16
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 8    7 - 19
St Mary's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Thu 1 Aug
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 12    1 - 6
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
0 - 11    0 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Geevagh
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 3
St Mary's
2 - 21    2 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Kent Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 3
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
4 - 9    2 - 16
Calry/St Joseph's
Connolly Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 3
Eastern Harps
2 - 9    9 - 17
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 10    0 - 9
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Wed 31 Jul
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 3
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 9    1 - 9
Curry/Curraigh
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Tue 30 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 2    0 - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 9
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 3    0 - 4
Naomh Eoin
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 9
Easkey
w/o    src
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Easkey
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 5    0 - 17
Western Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 9
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 17    0 - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Ransboro Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Mon 29 Jul
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 12    5 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
St.Michael's
Ref - Gavin Cawley
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 6    3 - 22
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ref - Gavin Gardiner
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 2
St Mary's
w/o    src
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 2
St John's
6 - 10    4 - 9
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Stenson Park
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 2
Easkey/St Farnan's
2 - 9    11 - 21
Eastern Harps
Easkey
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 6    6 - 14
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
6 - 14    2 - 8
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Conor Conway
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
3 - 6    4 - 15
St Molaise Gaels
Connolly Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 28 Jul
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 14    0 - 11
Eastern Harps
Connolly Park
Ref - John Griffin
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
St Mary's
1 - 9    1 - 15
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Curry
Ref - Michael Duffy
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 13    0 - 11
St John's
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Barry Judge
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 2
Curry/Curraigh
4 - 10    0 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Tourlestrane
Ref - Bill Carty
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
4 - 9    0 - 14
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - Conor Conway
Sat 27 Jul
National U15 Academy- Brian McLernon Plate RD - Semi-Finals
Mayo
3 - 16    1 - 10
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Christopher Ryan
National U15 Academy- Brian McLernon Bowl RD - Semi-Finals
Mayo
7 - 19    1 - 4
Sligo
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Vivian Hardiman
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 5    2 - 14
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
3 - 13    0 - 12
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kent Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Ballymote Round Towers
1 - 13    0 - 16
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
St Patrick's
2 - 7    2 - 18
Geevagh
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fri 26 Jul
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
4 - 6    10 - 8
Calry/St Joseph's
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 0    0 - 0
Benbulben Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling Championship G2 RD - 1
Naomh Eoin
8 - 13    2 - 0
Easkey
Kent Park
Ref - Malachy Maher
Thu 25 Jul
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
4 - 18    2 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 2
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 11    3 - 7
St Molaise Gaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Malachy Maher
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 2
St Farnans/St Patricks
1 - 19    0 - 12
Curry/Curraigh
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
5 - 6    2 - 17
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels
4 - 16    6 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
St.Michael's
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 2
St Mary's
1 - 15    2 - 15
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Kent Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 13    3 - 15
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Ransboro Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
4 - 15    3 - 8
Eastern Harps
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Tue 23 Jul
Expert Electrical Minor Hurling Championship RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
7 - 7    3 - 9
Western Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 9
St John's
0 - 17    0 - 17
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Stenson Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 9
Easkey/St.Farnans
0 - 10    0 - 34
St Mary's
Easkey
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 9
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 22    0 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 9
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 34    0 - 14
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Gavin Gardiner
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 9
St John's
0 - 18    0 - 19
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Stenson Park
Ref - Seamus Hoey
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 9
Owenmore Gaels
0 - 18    0 - 19
Eastern Harps
Connolly Park
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 9
Easkey/St.Farnans
0 - 10    0 - 20
St Mary's
Easkey
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 9
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 29    0 - 12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 9
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 14    0 - 11
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Dermot Walsh
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 9
St Patrick's
0 - 2    0 - 29
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - John Henry
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 24    0 - 11
Geevagh
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 9
Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 23    0 - 5
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 9
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 7    0 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 24    0 - 17
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 9
Owenmore Gaels
0 - 15    0 - 10
Eastern Harps
Connolly Park
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Mon 22 Jul
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 11    2 - 12
Curry/Curraigh
Corran Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
EXpert Electrical U-16 A Championship RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 10    2 - 5
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Tourlestrane
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 11    2 - 11
St John's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 1
Eastern Harps
6 - 13    4 - 6
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Gurteen Community Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-16 B Championship RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
8 - 10    1 - 7
Easkey/St Farnan's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - Conor Conway
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
5 - 7    2 - 13
St Patrick's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-16 C Championship RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
6 - 6    3 - 15
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 17    2 - 7
Owenmore Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical U-16 A Championship G2 RD - 1
St Mary's
2 - 13    1 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Sun 21 Jul
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B League Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
4 - 14    2 - 10
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical U-18 A Football League RD - A League Shield Final
St Farnans/St Patricks
2 - 12    0 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 11    0 - 21
Naomh Eoin
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 Final RD - Final
Geevagh
0 - 11    0 - 12
Calry/St Joseph's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Conor Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - Final
Ballymote Round Towers
1 - 8    0 - 7
Cloonacool
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Sat 20 Jul
Hibernia Cup Group F RD - 3
Sligo
4 - 13    4 - 14
Longford
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Matthew Farrell
Expert Electrical U-18 A Football League RD - A League Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 9    2 - 7
St Molaise Gaels
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B League Shield Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 10    2 - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 Final RD - Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 16    2 - 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 RD - Final
St Farnan's
2 - 5    3 - 12
St Mary's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Bill Carty
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 12    2 - 12
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - John Doyle
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Western Gaels
3 - 12    1 - 20
Easkey
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fri 19 Jul
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
9 - 12    2 - 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Oisin Moffatt
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 1
St Mary's
9 - 23    1 - 2
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-14 A Championship RD - 1
Easkey/St Farnan's
2 - 9    5 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 1
St John's
3 - 11    3 - 11
St Patrick's
Stenson Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-14 B Championship RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 6    11 - 13
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Expert Electrical U-14 b Championship G2 RD - 1
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 12    4 - 6
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Geevagh
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical U-14 C Championship RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
9 - 9    1 - 7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Wed 17 Jul
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling League RD - Final
Benbulben Gaels
3 - 4    4 - 10
Naomh Eoin
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 10    3 - 11
St Farnans/St Patricks
Riverstown Community Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Tue 16 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 8
Western Gaels
0 - 15    0 - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Dermot Walsh
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 8
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
src    w/o
Calry/St Joseph's
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 8
Naomh Eoin
0 - 0    0 - 6
Easkey
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 13    0 - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Tourlestrane
Ref - Malachy Maher
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 21    0 - 4
St Molaise Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Mon 15 Jul
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4 - 3    3 - 16
Benbulben Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - Pat Maguire
Sun 14 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
St Patrick's
2 - 9    2 - 17
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
St Farnan's
1 - 16    2 - 12
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Geevagh
2 - 9    4 - 7
Owenmore Gaels
Geevagh
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Bunninadden
1 - 16    2 - 13
Easkey
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 13    0 - 9
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Bill Carty
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 10
Ballymote Round Towers
0 - 14    1 - 11
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Corran Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 10
Cloonacool
5 - 18    1 - 6
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 10
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
4 - 16    2 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
St.Michael's
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Sat 13 Jul
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup RD - Quarter-Final
Down
4 - 21    0 - 14
Sligo
Páirc Esler, Newry
Ref - James Clarke
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 8    1 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Curry
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 10    1 - 5
St Mary's
Tourlestrane
Ref - Barry Judge
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 7    0 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Eastern Harps
0 - 12    3 - 13
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 11    4 - 10
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fri 12 Jul
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
8 - 18    2 - 5
Naomh Eoin
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 RD - Semi Final
St Mary's
w/o    src
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Kent Park
Ref -
Thu 11 Jul
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 12    3 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Curry
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Minor A Championship RD - 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 18    2 - 16
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 19    2 - 11
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
2 - 12    4 - 15
St Mary's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Minor B Championship RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 10    2 - 11
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Tourlestrane
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
3 - 8    0 - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Minor C Championship RD - 1
Eastern Harps
1 - 16    2 - 7
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 8
Eastern Harps
0 - 11    0 - 11
Easkey/St.Farnans
Gurteen Community Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 8
Eastern Harps
0 - 22    0 - 12
Easkey/St.Farnans
Gurteen Community Park
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Tue 9 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 8
St Mary's
0 - 26    0 - 7
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Towey
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 8
St John's
0 - 11    0 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 8
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
0 - 10    0 - 28
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 8
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
0 - 29    0 - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Oisin Moffatt
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 8
St Mary's
0 - 18    0 - 10
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Kent Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 8
St John's
0 - 16    0 - 36
St Molaise Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 21    0 - 10
Curry/Curraigh
Tourlestrane
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 8
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
0 - 5    0 - 27
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Michael's
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 8
St Patrick's
0 - 15    0 - 10
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 8
Geevagh
0 - 15    0 - 14
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Geevagh
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 19    0 - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 2019 RD - Semi Final 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 8    0 - 14
Charlestown Sarsfields
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Patrick Guckian
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B Shield Semi
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 13    5 - 9
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Tourlestrane
Ref - Bill Carty
Mon 8 Jul
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - 5
Easkey
src    w/o
Western Gaels
Easkey
Ref -
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B Semi Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 8    1 - 10
Geevagh/St. Michaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Sun 7 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Owenmore Gaels
0 - 19    2 - 13
St Farnan's
Connolly Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B Semi Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
5 - 13    3 - 13
St Mary's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - B Shield Semi
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
w/o    src
St Johns / Owenmore Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
St Mary's
3 - 13    3 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kent Park
Ref - John Griffin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Tubbercurry GAA Club
3 - 18    2 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 11    0 - 9
St Patrick's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Barry Judge
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4 - 14    3 - 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Tourlestrane
Ref - Declan Haran
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 RD - Semi Final
Geevagh
2 - 12    2 - 14
St Farnan's
Geevagh
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 10    4 - 10
Calry/St Joseph's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Sat 6 Jul
Connacht GAA Club Hurling Feile 2019- Group A RD - 1
Mayo
3 - 6    0 - 2
Benbulben Gaels
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Charlie Candon
Connacht GAA Club Hurling Feile 2019- Group A RD - 2
Benbulben Gaels
0 - 2    2 - 9
New York
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref -
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group C RD - 3
Monaghan
3 - 16    3 - 6
Sligo
Cloghan, Entekra COE
Ref - Kevin Faloon
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group K RD - 3
Monaghan
6 - 13    2 - 10
Sligo
Cloghan, Entekra COE
Ref - Margaret Farrelly
Connacht GAA Club Hurling Feile 2019- Group A RD - 3
Benbulben Gaels
1 - 1    3 - 7
Pádraig Pearses
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - James Judge
2019 U13 Tain Og- Division 6 RD - Final
Easkey
4 - 2    4 - 7
Knockbridge
Kingspan Breffni
Ref -
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup RD - 1
Roscommon
1 - 14    2 - 12
Sligo
Athleague
Ref - Shane Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 13    2 - 12
St Molaise Gaels
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 11    0 - 11
Eastern Harps
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 8    1 - 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Easkey
0 - 9    4 - 9
Geevagh
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
St John's
0 - 19    0 - 14
Bunninadden
Stenson Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Ballymote Round Towers
1 - 20    3 - 14
Cloonacool
Corran Park
Ref - John Griffin
Fri 5 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 17    0 - 14
Owenmore Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 8    0 - 15
Owenmore Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Ref - Francie Gallagher
Thu 4 Jul
Expert Electrical U-14 B League) RD - League Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
3 - 8    3 - 9
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Joe Hynes
Expert Electrical U-14 B League) RD - Shield Final
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 0    0 - 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Tubbercurry
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - A Shield Semi
St Farnans/St Patricks
3 - 25    2 - 13
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Minor League RD - A Shield Semi
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 16    1 - 14
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass
Curry
Ref -
Wed 3 Jul
Hibernia Cup Group F RD - 2
Sligo
2 - 13    3 - 10
Cavan
Ballyconnell
Ref - Noel Mullaney
Tue 2 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 7
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 8    0 - 3
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Curry
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 7
Easkey
0 - 3    0 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Easkey
Ref - Dermot Walsh
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 7
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 6    0 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
w/o    src
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Oxfield Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 1    0 - 19
Western Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Expert Electrical U-12 Hurling League) RD - 7
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 4    0 - 2
Naomh Eoin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Mark Connell
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 2019 RD - Quarter Final 2
Garrymore
src    w/o
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Garrymore
Ref -
Mon 1 Jul
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 7
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 21    0 - 12
Geevagh
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - 4
Naomh Eoin
0 - 0    6 - 13
Benbulben Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical U-16 Hurling League RD - 4
Western Gaels
4 - 7    1 - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 30 Jun
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Shield RD - Semi-Final 1
St Joseph's
1 - 7    1 - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Shield RD - Semi-Final 1
St. Ailbes
0 - 1    3 - 3
Eoghan Rua
Ballinlough
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Shield RD - Semi-Final 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 6    0 - 4
Warwickshire
O'Rourke Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Shield RD - Semi-Final 2
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 0    3 - 2
Naomh Eoin
Kent Park
Ref - John Doyle
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Shield RD - Semi-Final 2
Scotland
1 - 1    2 - 2
Owenmore Gaels
O'Rourke Park
Ref -
Dermot Molloy Senior Hurling League Cup RD - Final
Easkey
3 - 18    3 - 14
Calry/St Joseph's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Pat Maguire
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Group B RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 9    5 - 18
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ransboro Park
Ref - David Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Cup RD - Semi-Final 1
St John's
3 - 5    0 - 1
Gloucestershire
O'Rourke Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup RD - Semi-Final 1
St Mary's
0 - 8    0 - 1
Clonguish Og
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Jerome Henry
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Shield RD - Final
Owenmore Gaels
3 - 3    5 - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
O'Rourke Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Cup RD - Final
Delco Gaels
2 - 5    3 - 3
St John's
O'Rourke Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Shield RD - Final
St. Ciarans
3 - 0    5 - 4
Eoghan Rua
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup RD - Final
St Mary's
0 - 7    1 - 7
Annaghdown
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Christopher Ryan
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Group A RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 11    5 - 17
St John's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Sat 29 Jun
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group D RD - 3
Eoghan Rua
4 - 1    3 - 5
Ballinascreen
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group A RD - 3
St Mary's
5 - 6    11 - 2
Cornafean
Kent Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group A RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 5    3 - 4
St Ultan's
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group B RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 1    4 - 8
CLG Naomh Jude
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group A RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 9    0 - 0
Lancashire
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group B RD - 3
St John's
2 - 5    0 - 2
Delco Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group B RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 5    0 - 0
Scotland
Oxfield Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group C RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
3 - 7    4 - 2
Warwickshire
Connolly Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group C RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 3    1 - 3
Boston Shamrocks
Curry
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B RD - 3
St Mary's
4 - 3    2 - 13
Clonguish Og
Kent Park
Ref - David Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group A RD - 3
St John's
0 - 3    6 - 13
Delco Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group A RD - 3
Eastern Harps
0 - 7    2 - 5
Warwickshire
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group A RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
5 - 10    1 - 1
Scotland
Oxfield Park
Ref - John Doyle
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A RD - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 2    3 - 8
St Manchans
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Barry Judge
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 3    2 - 6
Butlersbridge G.A.A
Curry
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group D RD - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
0 - 4    3 - 4
Kildress Wolfe Tones
St.Michael's
Ref - Rory Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group D RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
4 - 9    2 - 2
Naomh Eoin
Connolly Park
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group A RD - 3
Easkey/St Farnan's
1 - 7    6 - 5
Patrick Rankin
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group A RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
4 - 3    6 - 7
Adare
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - John Griffin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group D RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 6    0 - 8
Dún Beag
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Raymond Devine
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group B RD - 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
4 - 5    1 - 4
Devenish St. Mary's GAA
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Declan Haran
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 3    3 - 6
St. Dominic's
Ransboro Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 3    2 - 7
Fingal Ravens
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Domhnaill
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 2
Mohill GAA Club
8 - 6    2 - 5
Easkey/St Farnan's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Michael Duffy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 1
Fionnbhrú Colmcille
1 - 4    3 - 6
St Mary's
Alan Feeley Memorial Park
Ref - Martin Kennedy
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 1
St John's
4 - 4    4 - 6
St. Ciarans
Ballaghaderreen
Ref - Brian Murphy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 1
Curry/Curraigh
6 - 5    1 - 2
Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys
Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Ref - Mark Mc Closkey
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 1
St Ultan's
6 - 3    5 - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Fenagh-St. Caillin's
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 2
Gloucestershire
3 - 7    0 - 4
Eastern Harps
Ballaghaderreen
Ref - Ronan Gurren
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 2
St Joseph's
2 - 4    1 - 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Ref - Kieran Moran
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 3
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
2 - 5    0 - 7
Owenmore Gaels
Pairc Naomh Muire
Ref - Michael Clancy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 3
Ballyholland
6 - 4    1 - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Ransboro Park
Ref - Conor Conway
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 3
Owenmore Gaels
4 - 6    1 - 6
Hertfordshire
Geevagh
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 2
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
4 - 3    1 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Jon Finn
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
4 - 5    5 - 4
St Brigids
Kent Park
Ref - David Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 2
CT Gaels
5 - 6    3 - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Drumshambo GAA Club
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 2
CLG Naomh Jude
3 - 6    0 - 3
St Mary's
Fenagh-St. Caillin's
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 2
St John's
6 - 5    0 - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
Abbey Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 7    0 - 2
Lancashire
Shamrock Gaels
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 4
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 7    1 - 2
St. Jarlaths
Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Ref - Kieran Moran
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 4
Kilmacow
5 - 10    1 - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton
Ref - David Regan
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 4
Eoghan Rua
12 - 11    2 - 5
Claremorris
Fr. O'Hara Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Cup RD - Quarter Final 4
Gloucestershire
3 - 5    2 - 1
Curry/Curraigh
St. Michael's
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 2
Aughrim
7 - 11    0 - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - John Gilmartin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Shield RD - Quarter Final 3
Gortletteragh
3 - 7    1 - 11
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - John Griffin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Group A RD - 5
St Mary's
11 - 16    2 - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Kent Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Group A RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
src    w/o
St Farnan's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 7    3 - 14
Ballymote Round Towers
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - David Dillon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 14    5 - 22
Cloonacool
Tourlestrane
Ref - Anthony Mc Gowan
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
5 - 13    2 - 18
Eastern Harps
St.Michael's
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fri 28 Jun
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group A RD - 1
Eastern Harps
0 - 2    7 - 12
Delco Gaels
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group A RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 5    5 - 6
Faughanvale
Oxfield Park
Ref - John Doyle
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 1    2 - 11
St Manchans
Enniscrone
Ref - Michael Duffy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group D RD - 1
Owenmore Gaels
2 - 2    2 - 4
Kildress Wolfe Tones
Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group A RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 1    6 - 5
Patrick Rankin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group D RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 2    3 - 3
St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 1    7 - 9
Ballyholland
Drumkeerin
Ref - Eamon O Grady
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 3    5 - 10
Kilmacow
Tourlestrane
Ref - Declan Haran
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group A RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 2    3 - 4
Cornafean
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group B RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 3    4 - 1
Delco Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group C RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 2    3 - 3
Warwickshire
Curry
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B RD - 1
St Mary's
7 - 8    0 - 3
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
Kent Park
Ref - David Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group A RD - 1
Warwickshire
1 - 10    1 - 1
St John's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A RD - 1
Butlersbridge G.A.A
3 - 5    1 - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Enniscrone
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group D RD - 1
Naomh Eoin
0 - 4    0 - 4
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo
Ref - Rory Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group A RD - 1
Adare
3 - 0    1 - 7
Easkey/St Farnan's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - John Griffin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group B RD - 1
O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin
1 - 1    2 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group D RD - 1
Keady Michael Dwyers
0 - 1    5 - 12
Eoghan Rua
Kilronan Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group A RD - 1
St Ultan's
3 - 8    0 - 0
St Mary's
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group B RD - 1
Badoney
4 - 2    1 - 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group A RD - 1
Castleknock
0 - 5    0 - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
St. Michael's
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group B RD - 1
Scotland
0 - 0    5 - 8
St John's
Stenson Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group C RD - 1
Boston Shamrocks
3 - 2    1 - 6
Owenmore Gaels
Curry
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B RD - 2
St Mary's
3 - 10    1 - 1
Breaffy
Kent Park
Ref - David Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group A RD - 2
St John's
2 - 6    2 - 6
Eastern Harps
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group A RD - 2
Charlestown Sarsfields
1 - 7    2 - 10
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Oxfield Park
Ref - Mark Towey
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A RD - 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
0 - 2    3 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Enniscrone
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group D RD - 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 3    5 - 3
Owenmore Gaels
Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo
Ref - Pat Mc Grath
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group A RD - 2
Easkey/St Farnan's
4 - 4    4 - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group D RD - 2
Hollymount-Carramore
3 - 4    2 - 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group B RD - 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
3 - 8    0 - 10
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C RD - 2
Drumkeeran
3 - 2    0 - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Drumkeerin
Ref - Martin Kelly
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D RD - 2
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 7    6 - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Tourlestrane
Ref - Declan Haran
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group D RD - 2
Eoghan Rua
5 - 4    3 - 14
Shannon Gaels
Kilronan Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group A RD - 2
St Mary's
0 - 2    4 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Group B RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 1    6 - 5
CT Gaels
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group A RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 4    2 - 1
Drumkeeran
St. Michael's
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group C RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 5    2 - 4
Curry/Curraigh
Curry
Ref -
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 10 - Group B RD - 2
St John's
7 - 4    1 - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Stenson Park
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Bunninadden
2 - 6    4 - 15
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Malachy Maher
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Group B RD - 5
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
2 - 11    2 - 11
Owenmore Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Stephen Maher
Thu 27 Jun
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 2 RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 14    0 - 19
Geevagh
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Henry
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 7
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 26    0 - 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Francie Gallagher
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 1 RD - 7
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 18    0 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Wed 26 Jun
Expert Electrical U-14 Hurling League RD - Shield Final
Easkey
5 - 6    3 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- Knockout RD - Semi-Finals
Sligo
1 - 10    5 - 7
Mayo
Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar
Ref - Eamon O Grady
Tue 25 Jun
Expert Electrical U-12 Division 3 RD - 7