CONNACHT FIXTURES 2018
:
AIB CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Extra Time in all games
Pre Lim : Sunday 4th November
2.00pm: A: Tourlestrane v Breaffy/Ballintubber Enniscrone
Referee P
Neilan (R)
Standby
Referee/Linesman J Molloy
(G)
Linesman P
Guckian (L)
Sideline Official P
McTiernan (R)
Field Officer: P McNicholas/J Niland
1.00pm: B: Clann na Gael v TCG/Fulham
Irish Hyde Park
Referee E
O Grady (L)
Standby
Referee/Linesman L
Devenney(M)
Linesman S
Hehir (G)
Sideline Official K
Mallon (L)
Field Officer: S Mullaney/JJ
Holleran
Semi-Finals Sunday 11th November
Aughawillian v A Carrick On Shannon
Galway v B Hyde Park
FINAL: Sunday
25th November
AIB CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Extra Time in all games
Pre Lim: Saturday 3rd November
2.00pm
A: Fenagh/Annaduff v Curry/Shamrock
Gaels Enniscrone
Referee D
Corcoran (M)
Standby
Referee/Linesman P
McTiernan (R)
Linesman A
Coyne (G)
Sideline Official V
Hardiman (R)
Field Officer:J Niland P McNicholas
Semi-Finals Saturday 10th November
Fuerty/Oran v A Hyde Park/Sligo Venue
An Spideal/Ml breathnachs v Belmullet/Burrishoole Tuam Stadium
FINAL: Sunday 18th
November
AIB CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Extra
Time in all games
Pre
Lim: Saturday 3rd
November
2.00pm:Easkey v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher Carrick
on Shannon
Referee B
Healy (R)
Standby
Referee/Linesman G McMahon
(M)
Linesman M
Parker (R)
Sideline Official J
Murray (R)
Field Officer:J Mulvey/S Mullaney
Semi-Finals Saturday 10th
November
Kilglass Gaels v Clonbur Tuam
A v Balla Sligo/Carrick on Shannon
FINAL: Saturday 17th November
AIB CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Extra
Time in all games
Quarter
Final Sunday 28th
October
2.00pm
A: Tooreen
v Athleague Athleague
Referee S
Hynes(G)
Standby
Referee/Linesman K Collins
(G)
Linesman B
Keon (G)
Sideline Official M
Connolly (S)
Field Officer:S Mullaney/D Coleman
Semi Final:
Saturday/Sunday 9th 10th
November
A v St Gabriels Ruislip
Referee L
Gordon (G)
Standby
Referee/Linesman S Hynes
(G)
Linesman J
Doyle (S)
Sideline Official TBC
Field Officer:
FINAL: Sunday 18th
November
Mayo/Roscommon/London v
Galway Athleague
AIB CLUB JUNIOR HURLING
CHAMPIONSHIP
Extra
Time in all games
Semi-Finals Monday 29th
October
2.00pm
A: Sligo v Leitrim Carrick
Referee A
Clogher(R)
Standby
Referee/Linesman J Judge (M)
Linesman TBC
Sideline Official TBC
Field Officer:
FINAL: Saturday
3rd November
Sligo/Leitrim v Galway COE
MINOR ‘A’ CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
ALL GAMES IN COE. Finish on the
Day
Pre
Lim. Friday
26th October
A: St Molaise Gaels v St Marys A Coyne (G)
D
Corcoran/C Ryan (L)/S Corcoran
Semi Finals:
Wednesday 31st October
Westport v Clare
Galway R Hynes
(S)
P
McTiernan/R Dillon (S)/T J Keaveney
A v St Brigids K
Mallon (L)
P
Guckian/K Barnicle/C Burke
FINAL: Friday
2nd November COE
MINOR
‘B’ CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Pre
Lim. Friday
26th October COE
A: Tubbercurry/Tourlestrane v Sean
O hEslins A O Connell
Semi Finals:
Wednesday 31st October
Claremorris v Galway C Conway
A v Roscommon Gls/ St Dominics M Flaherty
FINAL: Friday
2nd November COE
CONNACHT
U 16 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1.
A: Easkey/St Farnans v Carrick
HC COE
Quarter Final:
B: Winners A v Westport COE
Semi Final.
C: Winners B v Four Roads COE
FINAL
GalwayMeelick Eyrecourt v